cancel
Showing results for 
Search instead for 
Did you mean: 

Intermittent drop outs - multiple T3 and T2 timeouts

andrewpieri
On our wavelength

Over the past few days started experiencing multiple drops seemingly attributable to multiple T3 / T2 timeouts, had previously gone weeks without anything.

I know a couple of weeks ago (16th /17th May) there was a problem in the area (a ticket was mentioned in the app) which got resolved and since then service had been very stable (in fact the best it had been for a long while) until the last few days.

Is anyone able to advise if the network team is looking at a new or repeat local area issue? the VM app says status is all good

 

Thanks for your help

 

Andrew

26 REPLIES 26

Tudor
Very Insightful Person
Very Insightful Person

Please post a full set of stats, do not post photos, use copy and paste of the data.


Tudor
There are 10 types of people: those who understand binary and those who don't and F people out of 10 who do not understand hexadecimal c1a2a285948293859940d9a49385a2

andrewpieri
On our wavelength

Thanks for reply.

Rebooted router so stats reset, but a snippet or errors below...

 

03-06-2024 16:36:30criticalNo Ranging Response received - T3 time-out;CM-MAC=**:**:**:**:**:**;CMTS-MAC=**:**:**:**:**:**;CM-QOS=1.1;CM-VER=3.1;
03-06-2024 16:34:28criticalNo Ranging Response received - T3 time-out;CM-MAC=**:**:**:**:**:**;CMTS-MAC=**:**:**:**:**:**;CM-QOS=1.1;CM-VER=3.1;
03-06-2024 16:33:58criticalSYNC Timing Synchronization failure - Failed to acquire QAM/QPSK symbol timing;;CM-MAC=**:**:**:**:**:**;CMTS-MAC=**:**:**:**:**:**;CM-QOS=1.1;CM-VER=3.1;
03-06-2024 16:32:50criticalSYNC Timing Synchronization failure - Failed to acquire QAM/QPSK symbol timing;;CM-MAC=**:**:**:**:**:**;CMTS-MAC=**:**:**:**:**:**;CM-QOS=1.1;CM-VER=3.1;
03-06-2024 16:32:37criticalNo Maintenance Broadcasts for Ranging opportunities received - T2 time-out;CM-MAC=**:**:**:**:**:**;CMTS-MAC=**:**:**:**:**:**;CM-QOS=1.1;CM-VER=3.1;
03-06-2024 16:32:27criticalNo Maintenance Broadcasts for Ranging opportunities received - T2 time-out;CM-MAC=**:**:**:**:**:**;CMTS-MAC=**:**:**:**:**:**;CM-QOS=1.1;CM-VER=3.1;
03-06-2024 16:32:22criticalNo Ranging Response received - T3 time-out;CM-MAC=**:**:**:**:**:**;CMTS-MAC=**:**:**:**:**:**;CM-QOS=1.1;CM-VER=3.1;
03-06-2024 16:32:20criticalNo Maintenance Broadcasts for Ranging opportunities received - T2 time-out;CM-MAC=**:**:**:**:**:**;CMTS-MAC=**:**:**:**:**:**;CM-QOS=1.1;CM-VER=3.1;
03-06-2024 16:32:18criticalNo Ranging Response received - T3 time-out;CM-MAC=**:**:**:**:**:**;CMTS-MAC=**:**:**:**:**:**;CM-QOS=1.1;CM-VER=3.1;
03-06-2024 16:32:17criticalNo Maintenance Broadcasts for Ranging opportunities received - T2 time-out;CM-MAC=**:**:**:**:**:**;CMTS-MAC=**:**:**:**:**:**;CM-QOS=1.1;CM-VER=3.1;
03-06-2024 16:32:08criticalNo Ranging Response received - T3 time-out;CM-MAC=**:**:**:**:**:**;CMTS-MAC=**:**:**:**:**:**;CM-QOS=1.1;CM-VER=3.1;
03-06-2024 16:31:59criticalNo Maintenance Broadcasts for Ranging opportunities received - T2 time-out;CM-MAC=**:**:**:**:**:**;CMTS-MAC=**:**:**:**:**:**;CM-QOS=1.1;CM-VER=3.1;
03-06-2024 16:31:49criticalNo Ranging Response received - T3 time-out;CM-MAC=**:**:**:**:**:**;CMTS-MAC=**:**:**:**:**:**;CM-QOS=1.1;CM-VER=3.1;
03-06-2024 16:31:04criticalNo Maintenance Broadcasts for Ranging opportunities received - T2 time-out;CM-MAC=**:**:**:**:**:**;CMTS-MAC=**:**:**:**:**:**;CM-QOS=1.1;CM-VER=3.1;
03-06-2024 16:30:53criticalNo Ranging Response received - T3 time-out;CM-MAC=**:**:**:**:**:**;CMTS-MAC=**:**:**:**:**:**;CM-QOS=1.1;CM-VER=3.1;
03-06-2024 16:30:46criticalStarted Unicast Maintenance Ranging - No Response received - T3 time-out;CM-MAC=**:**:**:**:**:**;CMTS-MAC=**:**:**:**:**:**;CM-QOS=1.1;CM-VER=3.1;
03-06-2024 16:30:05criticalStarted Unicast Maintenance Ranging - No Response received - T3 time-out;CM-MAC=**:**:**:**:**:**;CMTS-MAC=**:**:**:**:**:**;CM-QOS=1.1;CM-VER=3.1;
03-06-2024 16:30:04criticalNo Ranging Response received - T3 time-out;CM-MAC=**:**:**:**:**:**;CMTS-MAC=**:**:**:**:**:**;CM-QOS=1.1;CM-VER=3.1;
03-06-2024 16:30:02criticalStarted Unicast Maintenance Ranging - No Response received - T3 time-out;CM-MAC=**:**:**:**:**:**;CMTS-MAC=**:**:**:**:**:**;CM-QOS=1.1;CM-VER=3.1;
03-06-2024 16:30:01criticalNo Ranging Response received - T3 time-out;CM-MAC=**:**:**:**:**:**;CMTS-MAC=**:**:**:**:**:**;CM-QOS=1.1;CM-VER=3.1;
 
 

 

Also spotted upstream QAM dropped to 16 (from 64)...

3.0 Upstream channels

Channel Frequency (Hz) Power (dBmV) Symbol Rate (ksps) Modulation Channel ID
04960000046.85120QAM 165
14310000046.85120QAM 166
23660000046.55120QAM 167
33010000046.85120QAM 168
42360000047.35120QAM 1611

Morning

Latest…

A frenzy of T3/T2 errors around 2am this morning. Checked VM app and now reporting a problem in the area, ticket ref F011336901 (fix time 4th June 4pm). I’m hoping related to my issues.

andrewpieri
On our wavelength

Although according to the VM app network status is healthy now, lost service for best part of 30mins around 1pm today. Neighbour (VM customer too) also having issues. Also seeing intermittent packet drops too.

Really appreciate an update on if there are still ongoing issues being looked at by the network team. Pretty disappointing and frustrating situation when trying to WFH.

Thanks for your help

jh0
Joining in

I'm in the same boat too. 2-3 times a day the connection drops out completely with T3 errors for about 3-5 minutes, started on Monday (3rd June). 

Also worth noting, on Sunday night there was a push of the newest Hub 5 software (LG-RDK_7.6.20-2306.5) - which I noticed because the Hub had been taken out of modem mode and my home wifi was broken ready for work Monday morning and spent the first 30 mins troubleshooting as needed to do a pinhole reset in order to get it back into Modem mode (as the UI simply wouldn't allow me to switch it, even after rebooting.) 

I am on Gig1 HFC, Hub5 in modem mode, everything has been working well for the last 6 months, no changes to cables, configurations, just that overnight software update is the only thing that has changed in this environment here (but may just be coincidence). 

BQM with the 3 main dropouts today (plus a few more which weren't logged in the hub for some reason:

ba965fafe50f8e1654baad7e3ed02a0f00260199-05-06-2024

 

Network Log

Time Priority Description
05-06-2024 15:56:09criticalStarted Unicast Maintenance Ranging - No Response received - T3 time-out;CM-MAC=**:**:**:**:**:**;CMTS-MAC=**:**:**:**:**:**;CM-QOS=1.1;CM-VER=3.1;
05-06-2024 15:56:09critical16 consecutive T3 timeouts while trying to range on upstream channel 1;CM-MAC=**:**:**:**:**:**;CMTS-MAC=**:**:**:**:**:**;CM-QOS=1.1;CM-VER=3.1;
05-06-2024 15:56:09criticalUnicast Maintenance Ranging attempted - No response - Retries exhausted;CM-MAC=**:**:**:**:**:**;CMTS-MAC=**:**:**:**:**:**;CM-QOS=1.1;CM-VER=3.1;
05-06-2024 15:55:46critical16 consecutive T3 timeouts while trying to range on upstream channel 0;CM-MAC=**:**:**:**:**:**;CMTS-MAC=**:**:**:**:**:**;CM-QOS=1.1;CM-VER=3.1;
05-06-2024 15:55:46criticalUnicast Maintenance Ranging attempted - No response - Retries exhausted;CM-MAC=**:**:**:**:**:**;CMTS-MAC=**:**:**:**:**:**;CM-QOS=1.1;CM-VER=3.1;
05-06-2024 15:55:45criticalStarted Unicast Maintenance Ranging - No Response received - T3 time-out;CM-MAC=**:**:**:**:**:**;CMTS-MAC=**:**:**:**:**:**;CM-QOS=1.1;CM-VER=3.1;
05-06-2024 15:55:44criticalUnicast Maintenance Ranging attempted - No response - Retries exhausted;CM-MAC=**:**:**:**:**:**;CMTS-MAC=**:**:**:**:**:**;CM-QOS=1.1;CM-VER=3.1;
05-06-2024 15:55:44critical16 consecutive T3 timeouts while trying to range on upstream channel 4;CM-MAC=**:**:**:**:**:**;CMTS-MAC=**:**:**:**:**:**;CM-QOS=1.1;CM-VER=3.1;
05-06-2024 15:55:02critical16 consecutive T3 timeouts while trying to range on upstream channel 3;CM-MAC=**:**:**:**:**:**;CMTS-MAC=**:**:**:**:**:**;CM-QOS=1.1;CM-VER=3.1;
05-06-2024 15:55:02criticalUnicast Maintenance Ranging attempted - No response - Retries exhausted;CM-MAC=**:**:**:**:**:**;CMTS-MAC=**:**:**:**:**:**;CM-QOS=1.1;CM-VER=3.1;
05-06-2024 15:55:02criticalStarted Unicast Maintenance Ranging - No Response received - T3 time-out;CM-MAC=**:**:**:**:**:**;CMTS-MAC=**:**:**:**:**:**;CM-QOS=1.1;CM-VER=3.1;
05-06-2024 15:55:01criticalStarted Unicast Maintenance Ranging - No Response received - T3 time-out;CM-MAC=**:**:**:**:**:**;CMTS-MAC=**:**:**:**:**:**;CM-QOS=1.1;CM-VER=3.1;
05-06-2024 15:54:59criticalUnicast Maintenance Ranging attempted - No response - Retries exhausted;CM-MAC=**:**:**:**:**:**;CMTS-MAC=**:**:**:**:**:**;CM-QOS=1.1;CM-VER=3.1;
05-06-2024 15:54:59critical16 consecutive T3 timeouts while trying to range on upstream channel 8;CM-MAC=**:**:**:**:**:**;CMTS-MAC=**:**:**:**:**:**;CM-QOS=1.1;CM-VER=3.1;
05-06-2024 15:54:35criticalStarted Unicast Maintenance Ranging - No Response received - T3 time-out;CM-MAC=**:**:**:**:**:**;CMTS-MAC=**:**:**:**:**:**;CM-QOS=1.1;CM-VER=3.1;
05-06-2024 15:54:17criticalUnicast Maintenance Ranging attempted - No response - Retries exhausted;CM-MAC=**:**:**:**:**:**;CMTS-MAC=**:**:**:**:**:**;CM-QOS=1.1;CM-VER=3.1;
05-06-2024 15:54:17critical16 consecutive T3 timeouts while trying to range on upstream channel 2;CM-MAC=**:**:**:**:**:**;CMTS-MAC=**:**:**:**:**:**;CM-QOS=1.1;CM-VER=3.1;
05-06-2024 15:53:10criticalStarted Unicast Maintenance Ranging - No Response received - T3 time-out;CM-MAC=**:**:**:**:**:**;CMTS-MAC=**:**:**:**:**:**;CM-QOS=1.1;CM-VER=3.1;
05-06-2024 14:17:57noticeUS profile assignment change. US Chan ID: 6; Previous Profile: 12 13; New Profile: 11 13.;CM-MAC=**:**:**:**:**:**;CMTS-MAC=**:**:**:**:**:**;CM-QOS=1.1;CM-VER=3.1;
05-06-2024 14:07:48noticeUS profile assignment change. US Chan ID: 6; Previous Profile: 11 13; New Profile: 12 13.;CM-MAC=**:**:**:**:**:**;CMTS-MAC=**:**:**:**:**:**;CM-QOS=1.1;CM-VER=3.1;
05-06-2024 11:52:30noticeCM-STATUS message sent. Event Type Code: 24; Chan ID: 33; DSID: N/A; MAC Addr: N/A; OFDM/OFDMA Profile ID: 2 3.;CM-MAC=**:**:**:**:**:**;CMTS-MAC=**:**:**:**:**:**;CM-QOS=1.1;CM-VER=3.1;
05-06-2024 11:48:27criticalReceived Response to Broadcast Maintenance Request, But no Unicast Maintenance opportunities received - T4 time out;CM-MAC=**:**:**:**:**:**;CMTS-MAC=**:**:**:**:**:**;CM-QOS=1.1;CM-VER=3.1;
05-06-2024 11:44:57noticeCM-STATUS message sent. Event Type Code: 16; Chan ID: 33; DSID: N/A; MAC Addr: N/A; OFDM/OFDMA Profile ID: 3.;CM-MAC=**:**:**:**:**:**;CMTS-MAC=**:**:**:**:**:**;CM-QOS=1.1;CM-VER=3.1;
05-06-2024 03:25:56criticalStarted Unicast Maintenance Ranging - No Response received - T3 time-out;CM-MAC=**:**:**:**:**:**;CMTS-MAC=**:**:**:**:**:**;CM-QOS=1.1;CM-VER=3.1;
05-06-2024 03:25:56critical16 consecutive T3 timeouts while trying to range on upstream channel 0;CM-MAC=**:**:**:**:**:**;CMTS-MAC=**:**:**:**:**:**;CM-QOS=1.1;CM-VER=3.1;
05-06-2024 03:25:56criticalUnicast Maintenance Ranging attempted - No response - Retries exhausted;CM-MAC=**:**:**:**:**:**;CMTS-MAC=**:**:**:**:**:**;CM-QOS=1.1;CM-VER=3.1;
05-06-2024 03:25:54criticalUnicast Maintenance Ranging attempted - No response - Retries exhausted;CM-MAC=**:**:**:**:**:**;CMTS-MAC=**:**:**:**:**:**;CM-QOS=1.1;CM-VER=3.1;
05-06-2024 03:25:54critical16 consecutive T3 timeouts while trying to range on upstream channel 4;CM-MAC=**:**:**:**:**:**;CMTS-MAC=**:**:**:**:**:**;CM-QOS=1.1;CM-VER=3.1;
05-06-2024 03:25:30criticalStarted Unicast Maintenance Ranging - No Response received - T3 time-out;CM-MAC=**:**:**:**:**:**;CMTS-MAC=**:**:**:**:**:**;CM-QOS=1.1;CM-VER=3.1;
05-06-2024 03:25:27criticalStarted Unicast Maintenance Ranging - No Response received - T3 time-out;CM-MAC=**:**:**:**:**:**;CMTS-MAC=**:**:**:**:**:**;CM-QOS=1.1;CM-VER=3.1;
05-06-2024 03:25:27criticalUnicast Maintenance Ranging attempted - No response - Retries exhausted;CM-MAC=**:**:**:**:**:**;CMTS-MAC=**:**:**:**:**:**;CM-QOS=1.1;CM-VER=3.1;
05-06-2024 03:25:27critical16 consecutive T3 timeouts while trying to range on upstream channel 8;CM-MAC=**:**:**:**:**:**;CMTS-MAC=**:**:**:**:**:**;CM-QOS=1.1;CM-VER=3.1;
 

3.0 Downstream channels

Channel Frequency (Hz) Power (dBmV) SNR (dB) Modulation Channel ID
13310000000.341QAM 25625
21390000002.141QAM 2561
31470000001.940QAM 2562
41550000001.840QAM 2563
51630000001.640QAM 2564
61710000001.440QAM 2565
71790000001.240QAM 2566
81870000001.140QAM 2567
91950000001.140QAM 2568
102030000000.740QAM 2569
112110000000.639QAM 25610
122190000000.539QAM 25611
132270000000.339QAM 25612
142350000000.139QAM 25613
152430000000.239QAM 25614
162510000000.439QAM 25615
172590000000.439QAM 25616
182670000000.140QAM 25617
19275000000040QAM 25618
202830000000.140QAM 25619
212910000000.140QAM 25620
222990000000.140QAM 25621
233070000000.140QAM 25622
243150000000.240QAM 25623
253230000000.341QAM 25624
263390000000.141QAM 25626
27347000000042QAM 25627
283550000000.142QAM 25628
29363000000042QAM 25629
303710000000.142QAM 25630
313790000000.242QAM 25631

3.0 Downstream channels

Channel Locked Status RxMER (dB) Pre RS Errors Post RS Errors
1Locked41221688295256
2Locked411263
3Locked401009
4Locked40817
5Locked40740
6Locked40360
7Locked40400
8Locked40430
9Locked40680
10Locked401650
11Locked395931
12Locked39176058
13Locked394219172
14Locked3979301083
15Locked39149443176
16Locked39281047696
17Locked394319714422
18Locked407648033637
19Locked4013864272107
20Locked409447173434
21Locked40142336110474
22Locked40236507168680
23Locked40765546180069
24Locked406858073602296
25Locked41239631261264
26Locked41170595172053
27Locked42185614157147
28Locked4211827379658
29Locked427616142951
30Locked424979823097
31Locked423387912108

3.1 Downstream channels

Channel Channel Width (MHz) FFT Type Number of Active Subcarriers Modulation (Active Profile) First Active Subcarrier (Hz)
33944K1840QAM 40961108

3.1 Downstream channels

Channel ID Locked Status RxMER Data (dB) PLC Power (dBmV) Corrected errors (Active Profile) Uncorrectable errors (Active Profile)
33Locked42-0.810597421802011

 

3.0 Upstream channels

Channel Frequency (Hz) Power (dBmV) Symbol Rate (ksps) Modulation Channel ID
04960000049.35120QAM 641
14310000049.35120QAM 642
23660000049.35120QAM 643
33010000048.85120QAM 644
42360000048.85120QAM 645

3.0 Upstream channels

Channel Channel Type T1 Timeouts T2 Timeouts T3 Timeouts T4 Timeouts
0ATDMA00540
1ATDMA00551
2ATDMA00540
3ATDMA00540
4ATDMA00720

3.1 Upstream channels

Channel Channel Width (MHz) Power (dBmV) FFT Type Modulation
610.444.52KQAM 256

3.1 Upstream channels

Channel Channel Type Number of Active Subcarriers First Active Subcarrier (Hz) T3 Timeouts T4 Timeouts
6OFDMA20874000000721

 

General Configuration

Network accessMaximum Number of CPEsBaseline PrivacyDOCSIS ModeConfig file
Allowed
3
Enabled
3.1
cmreg-vmdg660-bbt076+voc-b.cm

Primary Downstream Service Flow

SFIDMax Traffic RateMax Traffic BurstMin Traffic RateSFIDMax Traffic RateMax Traffic BurstMin Traffic Rate
36710
1230000450 bps
42600bytes
0 bps
36712
128000 bps
3044bytes
0 bps

Primary Upstream Service Flow

SFIDMax Traffic RateMax Traffic BurstMin Traffic RateMax Concatenated BurstScheduling TypeSFIDMax Traffic RateMax Traffic BurstMin Traffic RateMax Concatenated BurstScheduling Type
36709
110000274 bps
42600bytes
0 bps
42600bytes
Best Effort
36711
128000 bps
3044bytes
0 bps
1522bytes
Best Effort
 

Hub 5 device information

The information below shows current status of this Hub 5.

Standard specification compliant
:
DOCSIS 3.1
Hardware version
:
1.1
Software version
:
LG-RDK_7.6.20-2306.5

jh0
Joining in

Also one more thing, strangely the Hub5 Web UI isn't accessible at the start of these T3 timeouts and doesn't respond to pings until about a minute or two after they begin. I screenshotted this during the latest T3 timeout this afternoon around 15:55 

 

hub5 ping.png

jh0
Joining in

And a further update, just now another full connection drop, including Hub5 not being able to be pinged from 17:30 - 17:33:

ba965fafe50f8e1654baad7e3ed02a0f00260199-05-06-2024

Network Log

Time Priority Description
05-06-2024 17:33:10criticalSYNC Timing Synchronization failure - Loss of Sync;CM-MAC=**:**:**:**:**:**;CMTS-MAC=**:**:**:**:**:**;CM-QOS=1.1;CM-VER=3.1;
05-06-2024 17:31:56criticalStarted Unicast Maintenance Ranging - No Response received - T3 time-out;CM-MAC=**:**:**:**:**:**;CMTS-MAC=**:**:**:**:**:**;CM-QOS=1.1;CM-VER=3.1;
05-06-2024 17:31:54noticeCM-STATUS message sent. Event Type Code: 16; Chan ID: 33; DSID: N/A; MAC Addr: N/A; OFDM/OFDMA Profile ID: 2 3.;CM-MAC=**:**:**:**:**:**;CMTS-MAC=**:**:**:**:**:**;CM-QOS=1.1;CM-VER=3.1;
05-06-2024 17:31:40criticalSYNC Timing Synchronization failure - Loss of Sync;CM-MAC=**:**:**:**:**:**;CMTS-MAC=**:**:**:**:**:**;CM-QOS=1.1;CM-VER=3.1;
05-06-2024 17:31:32criticalUnicast Maintenance Ranging attempted - No response - Retries exhausted;CM-MAC=**:**:**:**:**:**;CMTS-MAC=**:**:**:**:**:**;CM-QOS=1.1;CM-VER=3.1;
05-06-2024 17:31:32critical16 consecutive T3 timeouts while trying to range on upstream channel 2;CM-MAC=**:**:**:**:**:**;CMTS-MAC=**:**:**:**:**:**;CM-QOS=1.1;CM-VER=3.1;
05-06-2024 17:30:49criticalStarted Unicast Maintenance Ranging - No Response received - T3 time-out;CM-MAC=**:**:**:**:**:**;CMTS-MAC=**:**:**:**:**:**;CM-QOS=1.1;CM-VER=3.1;
05-06-2024 17:30:45criticalSYNC Timing Synchronization failure - Loss of Sync;CM-MAC=**:**:**:**:**:**;CMTS-MAC=**:**:**:**:**:**;CM-QOS=1.1;CM-VER=3.1;
05-06-2024 17:30:24criticalStarted Unicast Maintenance Ranging - No Response received - T3 time-out;CM-MAC=**:**:**:**:**:**;CMTS-MAC=**:**:**:**:**:**;CM-QOS=1.1;CM-VER=3.1;
05-06-2024 17:30:09noticeCM-STATUS message sent. Event Type Code: 16; Chan ID: 33; DSID: N/A; MAC Addr: N/A; OFDM/OFDMA Profile ID: 3.;CM-MAC=**:**:**:**:**:**;CMTS-MAC=**:**:**:**:**:**;CM-QOS=1.1;CM-VER=3.1;
05-06-2024 17:27:10noticeCM-STATUS message sent. Event Type Code: 24; Chan ID: 33; DSID: N/A; MAC Addr: N/A; OFDM/OFDMA Profile ID: 2 3.;CM-MAC=**:**:**:**:**:**;CMTS-MAC=**:**:**:**:**:**;CM-QOS=1.1;CM-VER=3.1;
05-06-2024 17:24:49noticeCM-STATUS message sent. Event Type Code: 16; Chan ID: 33; DSID: N/A; MAC Addr: N/A; OFDM/OFDMA Profile ID: 3.;CM-MAC=**:**:**:**:**:**;CMTS-MAC=**:**:**:**:**:**;CM-QOS=1.1;CM-VER=3.1;
05-06-2024 17:21:58noticeCM-STATUS message sent. Event Type Code: 24; Chan ID: 33; DSID: N/A; MAC Addr: N/A; OFDM/OFDMA Profile ID: 2 3.;CM-MAC=**:**:**:**:**:**;CMTS-MAC=**:**:**:**:**:**;CM-QOS=1.1;CM-VER=3.1;
05-06-2024 17:19:42noticeCM-STATUS message sent. Event Type Code: 16; Chan ID: 33; DSID: N/A; MAC Addr: N/A; OFDM/OFDMA Profile ID: 3.;CM-MAC=**:**:**:**:**:**;CMTS-MAC=**:**:**:**:**:**;CM-QOS=1.1;CM-VER=3.1;
05-06-2024 17:11:36noticeCM-STATUS message sent. Event Type Code: 24; Chan ID: 33; DSID: N/A; MAC Addr: N/A; OFDM/OFDMA Profile ID: 2 3.;CM-MAC=**:**:**:**:**:**;CMTS-MAC=**:**:**:**:**:**;CM-QOS=1.1;CM-VER=3.1;
05-06-2024 17:08:47noticeCM-STATUS message sent. Event Type Code: 24; Chan ID: 33; DSID: N/A; MAC Addr: N/A; OFDM/OFDMA Profile ID: 2.;CM-MAC=**:**:**:**:**:**;CMTS-MAC=**:**:**:**:**:**;CM-QOS=1.1;CM-VER=3.1;
05-06-2024 17:06:32noticeCM-STATUS message sent. Event Type Code: 16; Chan ID: 33; DSID: N/A; MAC Addr: N/A; OFDM/OFDMA Profile ID: 2 3.;CM-MAC=**:**:**:**:**:**;CMTS-MAC=**:**:**:**:**:**;CM-QOS=1.1;CM-VER=3.1;
05-06-2024 17:05:43noticeCM-STATUS message sent. Event Type Code: 16; Chan ID: 33; DSID: N/A; MAC Addr: N/A; OFDM/OFDMA Profile ID: 3.;CM-MAC=**:**:**:**:**:**;CMTS-MAC=**:**:**:**:**:**;CM-QOS=1.1;CM-VER=3.1;