cancel
Showing results for 
Search instead for 
Did you mean: 

Problems with Hub 5

mattymatt1980
On our wavelength

I’ve been having intermittent connection problems with my Hub5 for the last week. Internet would just drop out completely when trying to do any upload (even backing up my WhatsApp would cause it to crash. The router would flash red then reboot itself.  I’ve done a pinhole reset and regularly rebooted but it’s been disconnecting a lot. I ran the network diagnostic test via the MyVirginMedia app and it said there is a fault. I booked a technician to come out on Friday and he said it looked okay but seemed to be some interference from an Ethernet source. He told me to unplug all the Ethernet cables and to monitor for a couple of days. I’ve ran another test today on the connection and it’s saying to book another technician as there still appears to be an issue with the connection?? When I log into the router and look into the advanced settings network diagnostics log there’s lots of errors but I don’t understand them can anyone help at all?.  

7 REPLIES 7

jbrennand
Very Insightful Person
Very Insightful Person

Can you do this..

_______________

Post up your Hub/network connection details and someone will check to see if there is a problem there.  In your browser’s URL box type in http://192.168.0.1 (or http://192.168.100.1 - if in modem mode) (DONT click these links) - and hit return. No need to log in - just click on the “Router Status” icon/text at bottom-middle (Hub3/4/5) or top/right (SH’s) - of the Login page.
Then… Navigate to these “data pages” and just copy/paste the normal “Formatted Text” (not images) 3 FULL sets of data onto here – 2 tables from the Downstream, 2 from the Upstream, & the Network Logs pages. Don't worry too much about the formatting it can be easily read & DON’T include personal data or MAC addresses - blank them out - if you copy/paste the data, the board software will do this for you (you may need to click the "submit" button again). If character limits are “exceeded” - just do two posts

Also,

If you haven’t already, set up a free, secure and “offlsite” - “Broadband Quality Monitor” to continually monitor the state of your connection and record any true network dropouts , latency issues, packet drops, etc - it will thus allow you to differentiate between those and simple wifi dropouts. It does it 24/7/365 and it keeps a visual record of any/all of your network disconnections, useful data to have to match to the Network logs (in your Hub settings) and also in discussions with VM - note it will take a few hours to start seeing a sensible picture - post up the “link” to the “share live graph”. Click the lower link (Share Live Graph) then, click generate. Copy the text in the Direct Link box, beware, there may be more text than you can see. On here click the Link icon (2 links chain to the left of the camera icon) In the URL box paste the link you copied and then click OK

https://www.thinkbroadband.com/broadband/monitoring/quality


--------------------
John
--------------------

I do not work for VM. My services: HD TV on VIP (+ Sky Sports & Movies & BT sport), x3 V6 boxes (1 wired, 2 on WiFi) Hub5 in modem mode with Apple Airport Extreme Router +2 Airport Express's & TP-Link Archer C64 WAP. On Volt 350Mbps, Talk Anytime Phone, x2 Mobile SIM only iPhones.

mattymatt1980
On our wavelength

https://www.thinkbroadband.com/broadband/monitoring/quality/share/88b2215f41ff6a289f376f4055dd348fae... 

 

Downstream bonded channels

Channel Frequency (Hz) Power (dBmV) SNR (dB) Modulation Channel ID
11470000006.941QAM 2562
21390000006.841QAM 2561
31550000006.841QAM 2563
41630000006.741QAM 2564
51710000006.441QAM 2565
61790000006.541QAM 2566
71870000006.441QAM 2567
81950000006.641QAM 2568
92030000006.341QAM 2569
102110000006.541QAM 25610
112190000006.341QAM 25611
122270000006.240QAM 25612
132350000006.141QAM 25613
14243000000640QAM 25614
152510000005.840QAM 25615
162590000005.741QAM 25616
172670000005.841QAM 25617
182750000005.640QAM 25618
192830000005.841QAM 25619
202910000005.841QAM 25620
212990000006.841QAM 25621
223070000006.941QAM 25622
233150000007.141QAM 25623
243230000006.641QAM 25624
253630000005.941QAM 25625
263710000005.841QAM 25626
273790000005.641QAM 25627
283870000005.741QAM 25628
293950000005.641QAM 25629
304030000005.541QAM 25630
314110000004.941QAM 25631

Downstream bonded channels

Channel Locked Status RxMER (dB) Pre RS Errors Post RS Errors
1Locked41474546501
2Locked418417987
3Locked41257114078
4Locked41147852229
5Locked4184493
6Locked41333105417
7Locked41368406125
8Locked41353095974
9Locked41268184362
10Locked41246414371
11Locked415549792
12Locked40139912986
13Locked4128024
14Locked40194534024
15Locked40229974346
16Locked414628807
17Locked41242265229
18Locked40131545598
19Locked41143243608
20Locked4135742078
21Locked412986756
22Locked412775855
23Locked412815775
24Locked411100
25Locked4152461861
26Locked41940
27Locked4185093366
28Locked412386878
29Locked4123361050
30Locked4181512831
31Locked4192713274
 
 

Upstream bonded channels

Channel Frequency (Hz) Power (dBmV) Symbol Rate (ksps) Modulation Channel ID
04960000047.35120QAM 641
143100000475120QAM 642
23660000047.55120QAM 643
33010000047.55120QAM 644
423600000475120QAM 645

Upstream bonded channels

Channel Channel Type T1 Timeouts T2 Timeouts T3 Timeouts T4 Timeouts
0ATDMA0000
1ATDMA0000
2ATDMA0000
3ATDMA0000
4ATDMA0000
 

Network Log

Time Priority Description
10-09-2023 23:39:44noticeUS profile assignment change. US Chan ID: 6; Previous Profile: 12 13; New Profile: 11 13.;CM-MAC=**:**:**:**:**:**;CMTS-MAC=**:**:**:**:**:**;CM-QOS=1.1;CM-VER=3.1;
10-09-2023 23:39:44warningDBC-REQ Mismatch Between Calculated Value for P1.6hi Compared to CCAP Provided Value;CM-MAC=**:**:**:**:**:**;CMTS-MAC=**:**:**:**:**:**;CM-QOS=1.1;CM-VER=3.1;
10-09-2023 22:37:58warningDBC-REQ Mismatch Between Calculated Value for P1.6hi Compared to CCAP Provided Value;CM-MAC=**:**:**:**:**:**;CMTS-MAC=**:**:**:**:**:**;CM-QOS=1.1;CM-VER=3.1;
10-09-2023 22:37:58noticeUS profile assignment change. US Chan ID: 6; Previous Profile: 11 13; New Profile: 12 13.;CM-MAC=**:**:**:**:**:**;CMTS-MAC=**:**:**:**:**:**;CM-QOS=1.1;CM-VER=3.1;
10-09-2023 14:47:53errorDHCP RENEW WARNING - Field invalid in response v4 option;CM-MAC=**:**:**:**:**:**;CMTS-MAC=**:**:**:**:**:**;CM-QOS=1.1;CM-VER=3.1;
09-09-2023 17:52:20warningDynamic Range Window violation
09-09-2023 17:52:20warningRNG-RSP CCAP Commanded Power Exceeds Value Corresponding to the Top of the DRW;CM-MAC=**:**:**:**:**:**;CMTS-MAC=**:**:**:**:**:**;CM-QOS=1.1;CM-VER=3.1;
09-09-2023 17:34:36noticeUS profile assignment change. US Chan ID: 6; Previous Profile: 13; New Profile: 11 13.;CM-MAC=**:**:**:**:**:**;CMTS-MAC=**:**:**:**:**:**;CM-QOS=1.1;CM-VER=3.1;
09-09-2023 17:34:36warningDBC-REQ Mismatch Between Calculated Value for P1.6hi Compared to CCAP Provided Value;CM-MAC=**:**:**:**:**:**;CMTS-MAC=**:**:**:**:**:**;CM-QOS=1.1;CM-VER=3.1;
09-09-2023 17:09:11noticeCM-STATUS message sent. Event Type Code: 24; Chan ID: 159; DSID: N/A; MAC Addr: N/A; OFDM/OFDMA Profile ID: 1 2.;CM-MAC=**:**:**:**:**:**;CMTS-MAC=**:**:**:**:**:**;CM-QOS=1.1;CM-VER=3.1;
09-09-2023 17:07:44noticeCM-STATUS message sent. Event Type Code: 24; Chan ID: 159; DSID: N/A; MAC Addr: N/A; OFDM/OFDMA Profile ID: 2.;CM-MAC=**:**:**:**:**:**;CMTS-MAC=**:**:**:**:**:**;CM-QOS=1.1;CM-VER=3.1;
09-09-2023 17:07:02noticeCM-STATUS message sent. Event Type Code: 4; Chan ID: 18 20; DSID: N/A; MAC Addr: N/A; OFDM/OFDMA Profile ID: N/A.;CM-MAC=**:**:**:**:**:**;CMTS-MAC=**:**:**:**:**:**;CM-QOS=1.1;CM-VER=3.1;
09-09-2023 17:06:38noticeCM-STATUS message sent. Event Type Code: 5; Chan ID: 18 20; DSID: N/A; MAC Addr: N/A; OFDM/OFDMA Profile ID: N/A.;CM-MAC=**:**:**:**:**:**;CMTS-MAC=**:**:**:**:**:**;CM-QOS=1.1;CM-VER=3.1;
09-09-2023 17:06:33warningMDD message timeout;CM-MAC=**:**:**:**:**:**;CMTS-MAC=**:**:**:**:**:**;CM-QOS=1.1;CM-VER=3.1;
09-09-2023 17:06:17noticeCM-STATUS message sent. Event Type Code: 5; Chan ID: 18 20; DSID: N/A; MAC Addr: N/A; OFDM/OFDMA Profile ID: N/A.;CM-MAC=**:**:**:**:**:**;CMTS-MAC=**:**:**:**:**:**;CM-QOS=1.1;CM-VER=3.1;
09-09-2023 17:04:23noticeCM-STATUS message sent. Event Type Code: 16; Chan ID: 159; DSID: N/A; MAC Addr: N/A; OFDM/OFDMA Profile ID: 1 2.;CM-MAC=**:**:**:**:**:**;CMTS-MAC=**:**:**:**:**:**;CM-QOS=1.1;CM-VER=3.1;
09-09-2023 17:04:12noticeCM-STATUS message sent. Event Type Code: 4; Chan ID: 18; DSID: N/A; MAC Addr: N/A; OFDM/OFDMA Profile ID: N/A.;CM-MAC=**:**:**:**:**:**;CMTS-MAC=**:**:**:**:**:**;CM-QOS=1.1;CM-VER=3.1;
09-09-2023 17:04:09noticeUS profile assignment change. US Chan ID: 6; Previous Profile: 12 13; New Profile: 13.;CM-MAC=**:**:**:**:**:**;CMTS-MAC=**:**:**:**:**:**;CM-QOS=1.1;CM-VER=3.1;
09-09-2023 17:04:09warningDBC-REQ Mismatch Between Calculated Value for P1.6hi Compared to CCAP Provided Value;CM-MAC=**:**:**:**:**:**;CMTS-MAC=**:**:**:**:**:**;CM-QOS=1.1;CM-VER=3.1;
09-09-2023 17:03:56noticeCM-STATUS message sent. Event Type Code: 5; Chan ID: 18 20; DSID: N/A; MAC Addr: N/A; OFDM/OFDMA Profile ID: N/A.;CM-MAC=**:**:**:**:**:**;CMTS-MAC=**:**:**:**:**:**;CM-QOS=1.1;CM-VER=3.1;
09-09-2023 17:03:43warningDBC-REQ Mismatch Between Calculated Value for P1.6hi Compared to CCAP Provided Value;CM-MAC=**:**:**:**:**:**;CMTS-MAC=**:**:**:**:**:**;CM-QOS=1.1;CM-VER=3.1;
09-09-2023 17:03:41noticeCM-STATUS message sent. Event Type Code: 4; Chan ID: 18; DSID: N/A; MAC Addr: N/A; OFDM/OFDMA Profile ID: N/A.;CM-MAC=**:**:**:**:**:**;CMTS-MAC=**:**:**:**:**:**;CM-QOS=1.1;CM-VER=3.1;
09-09-2023 17:03:25noticeCM-STATUS message sent. Event Type Code: 5; Chan ID: 18 20; DSID: N/A; MAC Addr: N/A; OFDM/OFDMA Profile ID: N/A.;CM-MAC=**:**:**:**:**:**;CMTS-MAC=**:**:**:**:**:**;CM-QOS=1.1;CM-VER=3.1;
09-09-2023 17:03:11noticeCM-STATUS message sent. Event Type Code: 4; Chan ID: 18; DSID: N/A; MAC Addr: N/A; OFDM/OFDMA Profile ID: N/A.;CM-MAC=**:**:**:**:**:**;CMTS-MAC=**:**:**:**:**:**;CM-QOS=1.1;CM-VER=3.1;
09-09-2023 17:02:56noticeCM-STATUS message sent. Event Type Code: 5; Chan ID: 18 20; DSID: N/A; MAC Addr: N/A; OFDM/OFDMA Profile ID: N/A.;CM-MAC=**:**:**:**:**:**;CMTS-MAC=**:**:**:**:**:**;CM-QOS=1.1;CM-VER=3.1;
09-09-2023 17:02:52warningMDD message timeout;CM-MAC=**:**:**:**:**:**;CMTS-MAC=**:**:**:**:**:**;CM-QOS=1.1;CM-VER=3.1;
09-09-2023 17:02:43errorDBC-ACK not received;CM-MAC=**:**:**:**:**:**;CMTS-MAC=**:**:**:**:**:**;CM-QOS=1.1;CM-VER=3.1;
09-09-2023 17:02:40noticeUS profile assignment change. US Chan ID: 6; Previous Profile: 11 13; New Profile: 12 13.;CM-MAC=**:**:**:**:**:**;CMTS-MAC=**:**:**:**:**:**;CM-QOS=1.1;CM-VER=3.1;
09-09-2023 17:02:40warningDBC-REQ Mismatch Between Calculated Value for P1.6hi Compared to CCAP Provided Value;CM-MAC=**:**:**:**:**:**;CMTS-MAC=**:**:**:**:**:**;CM-QOS=1.1;CM-VER=3.1;
09-09-2023 17:02:39noticeCM-STATUS message sent. Event Type Code: 5; Chan ID: 18 20; DSID: N/A; MAC Addr: N/A; OFDM/OFDMA Profile ID: N/A.;CM-MAC=**:**:**:**:**:**;CMTS-MAC=**:**:**:**:**:**;CM-QOS=1.1;CM-VER=3.1;
09-09-2023 17:02:28noticeCM-STATUS message sent. Event Type Code: 16; Chan ID: 159; DSID: N/A; MAC Addr: N/A; OFDM/OFDMA Profile ID: 1.;CM-MAC=**:**:**:**:**:**;CMTS-MAC=**:**:**:**:**:**;CM-QOS=1.1;CM-VER=3.1;
09-09-2023 06:14:54noticeCM-STATUS message sent. Event Type Code: 24; Chan ID: 159; DSID: N/A; MAC Addr: N/A; OFDM/OFDMA Profile ID: 1.;CM-MAC=**:**:**:**:**:**;CMTS-MAC=**:**:**:**:**:**;CM-QOS=1.1;CM-VER=3.1;
 
 

Tudor
Very Insightful Person
Very Insightful Person

Too many errors, but the figures are accumulative since the hub was last power cycled. So please turn off your hub for a short period, this will reset the counters, then post a new full set of stats after about two hours. This will indicate the current line status. 


Tudor
There are 10 types of people: those who understand binary and those who don't and F people out of 10 who do not understand hexadecimal c1a2a285948293859940d9a49385a2

Kain_W
Forum Team (Retired)
Forum Team (Retired)

Hi there mattymatt1980,

Thanks for your post and welcome back to the community.

Many apologies for the problems faced with your service, just from checking our system however I can't seem to find any readings that would attribute to the issue you're having.

Are you able to post another set of stats as advised after the reboot?

Let us know,

Kain

Here are the latest set. I rebooted last night. 

Downstream bonded channels

Channel Frequency (Hz) Power (dBmV) SNR (dB) Modulation Channel ID
11470000007.341QAM 2562
21390000007.241QAM 2561
31550000007.241QAM 2563
41630000007.140QAM 2564
51710000006.741QAM 2565
61790000006.941QAM 2566
71870000006.841QAM 2567
81950000007.141QAM 2568
92030000006.741QAM 2569
102110000006.940QAM 25610
112190000006.740QAM 25611
122270000006.640QAM 25612
132350000006.540QAM 25613
142430000006.440QAM 25614
152510000006.340QAM 25615
162590000006.240QAM 25616
172670000006.440QAM 25617
182750000006.240QAM 25618
192830000006.440QAM 25619
202910000006.340QAM 25620
212990000007.240QAM 25621
223070000007.441QAM 25622
233150000007.641QAM 25623
243230000007.141QAM 25624
253630000006.541QAM 25625
263710000006.441QAM 25626
273790000006.341QAM 25627
283870000006.541QAM 25628
293950000006.441QAM 25629
304030000006.441QAM 25630
314110000005.741QAM 25631

Downstream bonded channels

Channel Locked Status RxMER (dB) Pre RS Errors Post RS Errors
1Locked41130892501
2Locked41304693198
3Locked41709598519
4Locked40132361764
5Locked41114652103
6Locked41283133794
7Locked41118581452
8Locked41250124138
9Locked413481526
10Locked403156530
11Locked403045533
12Locked4048471212
13Locked4044501331
14Locked402452548
15Locked4040841393
16Locked4060691518
17Locked4035391206
18Locked4033441200
19Locked401727572
20Locked401598517
21Locked4036851745
22Locked411295561
23Locked411307530
24Locked4123131089
25Locked411169428
26Locked4157732805
27Locked4127271627
28Locked4121661028
29Locked411079501
30Locked4152692889
31Locked4126041651
 
 

Upstream bonded channels

Channel Frequency (Hz) Power (dBmV) Symbol Rate (ksps) Modulation Channel ID
04960000047.35120QAM 641
14310000047.35120QAM 642
23660000047.85120QAM 643
33010000047.55120QAM 644
42360000046.85120QAM 645

Upstream bonded channels

Channel Channel Type T1 Timeouts T2 Timeouts T3 Timeouts T4 Timeouts
0ATDMA0000
1ATDMA0000
2ATDMA0000
3ATDMA0000
4ATDMA0000

Network Log

Time Priority Description
16-09-2023 09:50:05warningDBC-REQ Mismatch Between Calculated Value for P1.6hi Compared to CCAP Provided Value;CM-MAC=**:**:**:**:**:**;CMTS-MAC=**:**:**:**:**:**;CM-QOS=1.1;CM-VER=3.1;
16-09-2023 09:41:22noticeCM-STATUS message sent. Event Type Code: 24; Chan ID: 159; DSID: N/A; MAC Addr: N/A; OFDM/OFDMA Profile ID: 1.;CM-MAC=**:**:**:**:**:**;CMTS-MAC=**:**:**:**:**:**;CM-QOS=1.1;CM-VER=3.1;
16-09-2023 09:37:05noticeCM-STATUS message sent. Event Type Code: 16; Chan ID: 159; DSID: N/A; MAC Addr: N/A; OFDM/OFDMA Profile ID: 1.;CM-MAC=**:**:**:**:**:**;CMTS-MAC=**:**:**:**:**:**;CM-QOS=1.1;CM-VER=3.1;
16-09-2023 09:32:19noticeCM-STATUS message sent. Event Type Code: 24; Chan ID: 159; DSID: N/A; MAC Addr: N/A; OFDM/OFDMA Profile ID: 1.;CM-MAC=**:**:**:**:**:**;CMTS-MAC=**:**:**:**:**:**;CM-QOS=1.1;CM-VER=3.1;
16-09-2023 09:29:44noticeCM-STATUS message sent. Event Type Code: 16; Chan ID: 159; DSID: N/A; MAC Addr: N/A; OFDM/OFDMA Profile ID: 1.;CM-MAC=**:**:**:**:**:**;CMTS-MAC=**:**:**:**:**:**;CM-QOS=1.1;CM-VER=3.1;
16-09-2023 06:37:39warningRNG-RSP CCAP Commanded Power Exceeds Value Corresponding to the Top of the DRW;CM-MAC=**:**:**:**:**:**;CMTS-MAC=**:**:**:**:**:**;CM-QOS=1.1;CM-VER=3.1;
16-09-2023 06:37:39warningDynamic Range Window violation
16-09-2023 02:17:04warningDynamic Range Window violation
16-09-2023 02:17:04warningRNG-RSP CCAP Commanded Power Exceeds Value Corresponding to the Top of the DRW;CM-MAC=**:**:**:**:**:**;CMTS-MAC=**:**:**:**:**:**;CM-QOS=1.1;CM-VER=3.1;
16-09-2023 01:06:02warningDBC-REQ Mismatch Between Calculated Value for P1.6hi Compared to CCAP Provided Value;CM-MAC=**:**:**:**:**:**;CMTS-MAC=**:**:**:**:**:**;CM-QOS=1.1;CM-VER=3.1;
16-09-2023 01:06:02noticeUS profile assignment change. US Chan ID: 6; Previous Profile: 13; New Profile: 11 13.;CM-MAC=**:**:**:**:**:**;CMTS-MAC=**:**:**:**:**:**;CM-QOS=1.1;CM-VER=3.1;
16-09-2023 01:05:58noticeREGISTRATION COMPLETE - Waiting for Operational status
16-09-2023 01:05:51warningRNG-RSP CCAP Commanded Power in Excess of 6 dB Below the Value Corresponding to the Top of the DRW;CM-MAC=**:**:**:**:**:**;CMTS-MAC=**:**:**:**:**:**;CM-QOS=1.1;CM-VER=3.1;
16-09-2023 01:05:51warningDynamic Range Window violation
16-09-2023 01:05:51warningRNG-RSP CCAP Commanded Power Exceeds Value Corresponding to the Top of the DRW;CM-MAC=**:**:**:**:**:**;CMTS-MAC=**:**:**:**:**:**;CM-QOS=1.1;CM-VER=3.1;
16-09-2023 01:05:51warningREG-RSP-MP Mismatch Between Calculated Value for P1.6hi Compared to CCAP Provided Value;CM-MAC=**:**:**:**:**:**;CMTS-MAC=**:**:**:**:**:**;CM-QOS=1.1;CM-VER=3.1;
16-09-2023 01:05:51warningRNG-RSP CCAP Commanded Power in Excess of 6 dB Below the Value Corresponding to the Top of the DRW;CM-MAC=**:**:**:**:**:**;CMTS-MAC=**:**:**:**:**:**;CM-QOS=1.1;CM-VER=3.1;
16-09-2023 01:05:51warningDynamic Range Window violation
16-09-2023 01:05:51warningDynamic Range Window violation
16-09-2023 01:05:51warningRNG-RSP CCAP Commanded Power in Excess of 6 dB Below the Value Corresponding to the Top of the DRW;CM-MAC=**:**:**:**:**:**;CMTS-MAC=**:**:**:**:**:**;CM-QOS=1.1;CM-VER=3.1;
16-09-2023 01:05:51warningDynamic Range Window violation
16-09-2023 01:05:51warningDynamic Range Window violation
16-09-2023 01:05:51warningRNG-RSP CCAP Commanded Power in Excess of 6 dB Below the Value Corresponding to the Top of the DRW;CM-MAC=**:**:**:**:**:**;CMTS-MAC=**:**:**:**:**:**;CM-QOS=1.1;CM-VER=3.1;
16-09-2023 01:05:51warningDynamic Range Window violation
16-09-2023 01:05:51warningRNG-RSP CCAP Commanded Power in Excess of 6 dB Below the Value Corresponding to the Top of the DRW;CM-MAC=**:**:**:**:**:**;CMTS-MAC=**:**:**:**:**:**;CM-QOS=1.1;CM-VER=3.1;
16-09-2023 01:05:46noticeDS profile assignment change. DS Chan ID: 32; Previous Profile: ; New Profile: 1 2 3.;CM-MAC=**:**:**:**:**:**;CMTS-MAC=**:**:**:**:**:**;CM-QOS=1.1;CM-VER=3.1;
16-09-2023 01:05:34warningDHCP WARNING - Non-critical field invalid in response ;CM-MAC=**:**:**:**:**:**;CMTS-MAC=**:**:**:**:**:**;CM-QOS=1.1;CM-VER=3.1;
16-09-2023 01:05:31noticeHonoring MDD; IP provisioning mode = IPv4
16-09-2023 01:05:22criticalSYNC Timing Synchronization failure - Failed to acquire QAM/QPSK symbol timing;;CM-MAC=**:**:**:**:**:**;CMTS-MAC=**:**:**:**:**:**;CM-QOS=1.1;CM-VER=3.1;
16-09-2023 01:05:09criticalCable Modem reboot from UI
13-09-2023 19:58:12critical16 consecutive T3 timeouts while trying to range on upstream channel 8;CM-MAC=**:**:**:**:**:**;CMTS-MAC=**:**:**:**:**:**;CM-QOS=1.1;CM-VER=3.1;
13-09-2023 19:58:12criticalUnicast Maintenance Ranging attempted - No response - Retries exhausted;CM-MAC=**:**:**:**:**:**;CMTS-MAC=**:**:**:**:**:**;CM-QOS=1.1;CM-VER=3.1;

I notice the time is wrong. As of posting this it’s 09:21 yet it states 09:50 on the logs??? My connection seems quick and stable now but not sure why there are so many errors. I don’t understand what they all mean. Am I worrying over nothing or is something wrong? 

I have done the Network Diagnostics on the hub it’s self and it keeps saying this. 
 
 
 

IMG_9749.png

Network diagnostics in the hub settings itself says this.  

Hi @mattymatt1980 thanks for your reply. 

It does seem that after running checks, all the levels to your Hub are within the specifications so there's no cause for concern here.

We'd advise please continuing to monitor the connection but if everything does seem fine in terms of the connection, we would advise bypassing the error logs you see.

If things deteriorate please don't hesitate to let us know.

Many thanks

Tom_W