Menu
Reply
WW1948
  • 84
  • 3
  • 6
Dialled in
217 Views
Message 1 of 8
Flag for a moderator

V360

Ordered 29 March and signed new contract.Anyone tell me why not had it yet?

0 Kudos
Reply
Travis_M
  • 403
  • 21
  • 39
Forum Team
Forum Team
164 Views
Message 2 of 8
Flag for a moderator
Helpful Answer

Re: V360

Hi @WW1948

 

Thanks for posting on the community forum!

 

I can see you upgraded your package but no mention of an upgrade to the TV360 boxes as per the notes on the account.

 

Regards

Travis_M
Forum Team



New around here? To find out more about the Community check out our Getting Started guide


0 Kudos
Reply
WW1948
  • 84
  • 3
  • 6
Dialled in
158 Views
Message 3 of 8
Flag for a moderator

Re: V360

The contract does say v6 box but I wouldnt have rung in for these changes.I was told I would get new boxes and hub4 as speed would eventually go up to 1 GB.On contract it says M600 but this has not been changed yet as only getting 158 and just tested that.It may be better for me if I kept V^ box and you updated that as want to keep Tivo because of its scart capabilities

0 Kudos
Reply
Travis_M
  • 403
  • 21
  • 39
Forum Team
Forum Team
153 Views
Message 4 of 8
Flag for a moderator

Re: V360

Hi @WW1948

 

I can't see any notes supporting the change to TV360 and as for the speeds, could you run a test via a wired connection?

 

Regards

Travis_M
Forum Team



New around here? To find out more about the Community check out our Getting Started guide


0 Kudos
Reply
WW1948
  • 84
  • 3
  • 6
Dialled in
151 Views
Message 5 of 8
Flag for a moderator

Re: V360

That is a wired connection using SAM KNOWS

0 Kudos
Reply
WW1948
  • 84
  • 3
  • 6
Dialled in
150 Views
Message 6 of 8
Flag for a moderator

Re: V360

SO what do I do now ring order in again?

0 Kudos
Reply
WW1948
  • 84
  • 3
  • 6
Dialled in
140 Views
Message 7 of 8
Flag for a moderator

Re: V360

Gone up to 165 now

0 Kudos
Reply
Travis_M
  • 403
  • 21
  • 39
Forum Team
Forum Team
125 Views
Message 8 of 8
Flag for a moderator

Re: V360

Could you use speedtest.net for me?

 

Please attach a screenshot of the result via wired connection.

 

Regards

Travis_M
Forum Team



New around here? To find out more about the Community check out our Getting Started guide


0 Kudos
Reply